Orange County  »  10990  »  Galloway Rd  »  44 Galloway Rd

44 Galloway Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

44 Galloway Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Galloway Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Galloway Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 214-12-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Galloway Road, Warwick

Sale date 08/31/2017
Sale price $737,500
Arm's length
Property tax $15,100

Lot & Building Information for 44 Galloway Road, Warwick

Building sqft 2,262
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.447
Lot dimensions 86 ft X 143 ft
Frontage 86
Depth 143
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 44 Galloway Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 44 Galloway Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Galloway Road, Warwick

How many sq. ft. does 44 Galloway Road, Warwick, NY 10990 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 44 Galloway Road, Warwick, NY 10990 has a total of 2,262 square feet and a current price per square foot of $326.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44 Galloway Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

44 Galloway Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $886,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Galloway Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Galloway Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2017 $737,500

Title Documents for 44 Galloway Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/17/2026 - R Other
(RP / afft)
10/21/2024 - R Other
(D / not)
02/02/2018 - R Assignment
(RP / ast)
08/31/2017 - D
09/19/2017 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Galloway Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Galloway Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,100
Market value $886,900
Assessed value $74,500

Assessment History for 44 Galloway Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Galloway Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $837,100 $74,500 202.6797 $15,100 +714.96%
2024 $805,400 $74,500 24.87 $1,853 -12.55%
2023 $686,600 $74,500 28.44 $2,119 -12.22%
2022 $596,000 $74,500 32.4 $2,414 -3.66%
2021 $573,100 $74,500 33.63 $2,505 -3.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,368
Median age 46
Average household income $161,117
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 7,768
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Galloway Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Galloway Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44 Galloway Road, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 44 Galloway Road, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Oakland Ave, Warwick 4,526 03/27/2009
121 South St, Warwick 1,980 05/28/2019 $295,000
46 South St, Warwick 1,992 01/29/2026
50 South St, Warwick 6,630
28 Galloway Rd, Warwick 2,506 08/11/2017 $185,000
117 South St, Warwick 1,504
123 South St, Warwick 1,825 08/28/2015 $264,500
119 South St, Warwick 1,722 08/29/2020 $383,000
16 1st St, Warwick 1,729 08/21/2025
127 South St, Warwick 1,431 05/02/2024 $510,000
26 Galloway Rd, Warwick 4,934