Orange County  »  10990  »  Overlook Dr  »  39 Overlook Dr

39 Overlook Drive, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

39 Overlook Drive, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Overlook Drive, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 215-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick

Sale date 03/20/2025
Sale price $577,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,702

Lot & Building Information for 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick

Building sqft 1,570
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.333
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 154 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 154
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick

• • Improvements for 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick, NY 10990?

39 Overlook Drive, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,570 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,000, the tax amount paid for 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick, NY 10990 is $7,701.

When was 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Overlook Drive, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 03/20/2025 for $577,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2025 $577,500
06/03/2020 $332,000
04/12/2010 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/2025 - D
05/19/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/20/2025 - D
05/19/2025 - R
Deed
06/11/2022 - D
06/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/13/2020 - D
07/20/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/05/2020 - D
07/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/03/2020 - D
07/09/2020 - R
Deed
06/25/2013 - D
06/25/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/12/2010 - D
04/21/2010 - R
Deed
10/06/2009 - D
12/14/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/15/2002 - D
06/28/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,702
Market value $452,400
Assessed value $38,000

Assessment History for 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $427,000 $38,000 202.6797 $7,702 +702.29%
2024 $417,300 $38,600 24.87 $960 -12.55%
2023 $355,800 $38,600 28.44 $1,098 -12.22%
2022 $308,800 $38,600 32.4 $1,251 -3.66%
2021 $296,900 $38,600 33.63 $1,298 -3.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Overlook Drive, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-4 482 0.32
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 1.74
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 1.80
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 1.80
Sanfordville Elementary School 6 Public K-4 794 1.92

Nearest middle schools

Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 1.74
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 1.80
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.32
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.34
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 5.21

Nearest high schools

Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 1.82