Orange County  »  10990  »  Main St  »  66 Main St

66 Main Street, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

66 Main Street, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Main Street, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Main Street, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 211-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Main Street, Warwick

Sale date 10/30/2007
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,810

Lot & Building Information for 66 Main Street, Warwick

Building sqft 1,518
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.018
Lot dimensions 33 ft X 40 ft
Frontage 33
Depth 40
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 66 Main Street, Warwick

• • Improvements for 66 Main Street, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Main Street, Warwick

How many sq. ft. does 66 Main Street, Warwick, NY 10990 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 66 Main Street, Warwick, NY 10990 has a total of 1,518 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 Main Street, Warwick, NY 10990?

66 Main Street, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Main Street, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Main Street, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2007 $350,000
07/30/1993 $130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Main Street, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 66 Main Street, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2022 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
12/12/2022 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/15/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
10/30/2007 - D
11/14/2007 - R
Deed
03/30/1994 - D
04/05/1994 - R
Deed
07/30/1993 - D
12/02/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Main Street, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Main Street, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,810
Market value $400,000
Assessed value $33,600

Assessment History for 66 Main Street, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Main Street, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,500 $33,600 202.6797 $6,810 +714.96%
2024 $363,200 $33,600 24.87 $836 -12.55%
2023 $309,700 $33,600 28.44 $956 -12.22%
2022 $268,800 $33,600 32.4 $1,089 -3.66%
2021 $258,500 $33,600 33.63 $1,130 -3.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,368
Median age 46
Average household income $161,117
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 7,768
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Main Street, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Main Street, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Main Street, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 66 Main Street, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Overlook Dr, Warwick 6,360 03/15/2023 $1,750,000
8 High St, Warwick 3,488 02/03/2010
60 Southern Ln, Warwick 2,160 12/30/2004
64 Southern Ln, Warwick 1,040 01/27/2003
62 Main St, Warwick 5,257 05/13/2022 $785,000
80 Galloway Rd, Warwick 2,137 05/06/2022 $484,100
15 Robert Dr, Warwick 1,837 11/25/2024
16 High St, Warwick 1,501 07/17/2010
58 Main St, Warwick 3,276 08/16/2024
18 John St, Warwick 1,550 01/14/2025