Orange County  »  10990  »  Laudaten Way  »  87 Laudaten Way

87 Laudaten Way, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

87 Laudaten Way, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Laudaten Way, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 218-1-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick

Sale date 11/04/2019
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,763

Lot & Building Information for 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick

Building sqft 1,734
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.033
Lot dimensions 39 ft X 37 ft
Frontage 39
Depth 37
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick

• • Improvements for 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick, NY 10990?

87 Laudaten Way, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,734 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $23,500, the tax amount paid for 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick, NY 10990 is $4,762.

When was 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold?

87 Laudaten Way, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 07/07/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2019 $235,000
09/13/2002 $174,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2023 - D
08/07/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
07/07/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Deed
12/27/2019 - D
01/03/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/04/2019 - D
12/05/2019 - R
Deed
09/13/2002 - D
10/08/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,763
Market value $279,800
Assessed value $23,500

Assessment History for 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $264,000 $23,500 202.6797 $4,763 +714.96%
2024 $254,100 $23,500 24.87 $584 -12.55%
2023 $216,600 $23,500 28.44 $668 -12.22%
2022 $188,000 $23,500 32.4 $761 -3.66%
2021 $180,800 $23,500 33.63 $790 -3.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Laudaten Way, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-4 482 0.94
Sanfordville Elementary School 6 Public K-4 794 1.90
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 2.01
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 2.07
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 2.07

Nearest middle schools

Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 2.01
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 2.07
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.86
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.86
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 5.43

Nearest high schools

Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 2.03
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.86
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 6.57