Orange County  »  10990  »  Ridgefield Rd  »  37 Ridgefield Rd

37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 219-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick

Sale date 03/30/2022
Sale price $607,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,370

Lot & Building Information for 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick

Building sqft 2,658
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.442
Lot dimensions 143 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 143
Depth 135
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,658 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,100, the tax amount paid for 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $11,370.

When was 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 03/30/2022 for $607,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2022 $607,000
12/12/2012 $379,000
06/14/2001 $344,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2022 - D
04/22/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/30/2022 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Deed
03/14/2022 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/12/2019 - D
12/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/12/2012 - D
12/28/2012 - R
Deed
06/14/2001 - D
06/19/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,370
Market value $667,900
Assessed value $56,100

Assessment History for 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $630,300 $56,100 202.6797 $11,370 +714.96%
2024 $606,500 $56,100 24.87 $1,395 -12.55%
2023 $517,100 $56,100 28.44 $1,595 -12.22%
2022 $448,800 $56,100 32.4 $1,818 -3.66%
2021 $431,500 $56,100 33.63 $1,887 -3.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Ridgefield Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-4 482 1.11
Sanfordville Elementary School 6 Public K-4 794 2.21
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 2.35
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 2.41
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 2.41

Nearest middle schools

Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 2.35
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 2.41
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.87
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.88
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 5.23

Nearest high schools

Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 2.37
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.87
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 6.75