Orange County  »  10990  »  Ridgefield Rd  »  25 Ridgefield Rd

25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 219-1-20.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick

Sale date 02/12/2003
Sale price $457,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,174

Lot & Building Information for 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick

Building sqft 2,901
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 147 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 147
Depth 140
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,901 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $65,000, the tax amount paid for 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $13,174.

When was 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold?

25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 09/16/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2003 $457,000
07/29/2002 $411,895
12/08/2000 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2022 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
09/16/2021 - D
11/10/2021 - R
Deed
02/12/2003 - D
02/20/2004 - R
Deed
07/29/2002 - D
08/09/2002 - R
Deed
12/08/2000 - D
01/17/2001 - R
Deed
12/09/1999 - D
12/17/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,174
Market value $773,800
Assessed value $65,000

Assessment History for 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $730,300 $65,000 202.6797 $13,174 +714.96%
2024 $702,700 $65,000 24.87 $1,617 -12.55%
2023 $599,100 $65,000 28.44 $1,849 -12.22%
2022 $520,000 $65,000 32.4 $2,106 -3.66%
2021 $500,000 $65,000 33.63 $2,186 -3.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-4 482 1.02
Sanfordville Elementary School 6 Public K-4 794 2.11
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 2.23
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 2.28
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 2.28

Nearest middle schools

Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 2.23
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 2.28
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.83
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.84
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 5.28

Nearest high schools

Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 2.25
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.83
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 6.66
Vernon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 929 7.25
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 9.09

Neighbors for 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 25 Ridgefield Road, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Ridgefield Rd, Warwick 3,188 04/29/2005 $519,000
24 Ridgefield Rd, Warwick 2,753 07/25/2002 $399,900
22 Ridgefield Rd, Warwick 2,893 10/16/2024 $719,000
15 Ridgefield Rd, Warwick 2,893 06/02/2021 $579,000
13 Ridgefield Rd, Warwick 2,844 02/11/2016 $402,500
34 Sheffield Dr, Warwick 2,841 07/25/2006 $574,000
35 Sheffield Dr, Warwick 3,375 06/11/2018 $550,000
30 Ridgefield Rd, Warwick 2,854 01/18/2019 $495,000
18 Ridgefield Rd, Warwick 2,831 08/10/2011 $339,000
38 Sheffield Dr, Warwick 2,549 10/23/2019 $439,000
40 Sheffield Dr, Warwick 2,892 08/30/2016 $459,000
39 Sheffield Dr, Warwick 2,892 10/24/2019 $10
31 Sheffield Dr, Warwick 2,837 07/01/2010 $434,000
33 Sheffield Dr, Warwick 2,852 05/05/2008 $499,900
37 Sheffield Dr, Warwick 2,719 11/13/2002 $393,000
17 Ridgefield Rd, Warwick 2,778 06/10/2002 $412,000
20 Ridgefield Rd, Warwick 2,778 10/19/2011 $1
19 Ridgefield Rd, Warwick 2,922 05/01/2003 $429,901
32 Sheffield Dr, Warwick 2,837 03/06/2015 $389,000
36 Sheffield Dr, Warwick 2,978 08/27/2021 $599,000