Orange County  »  10969  »  Devon Rose Ln  »  2 Devon Rose Ln

2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island, NY 10969 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island, NY 10969
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island
Zip code 10969
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 1-1-36.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island

Current property tax $6,718

Lot & Building Information for 2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island

Building sqft 1,572
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island

• • Improvements for 2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island, NY 10969?

2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island, NY 10969 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,572 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island, NY 10969 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $36,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island, NY 10969 is $7,294.

When was 2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island, NY 10969 last sold?

2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island, NY 10969 was last sold in 09/08/1995.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2024 - D
08/23/2024 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
02/20/2024 - D
09/06/2024 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
10/08/2020 - D
10/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/08/1995 - D
12/14/1995 - R
Deed
09/07/1994 - D
09/19/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island, NY 10969. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,295
Current property tax $6,718
Market value $438,100
Assessed value $36,800

Assessment History for 2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $413,500 $36,800 198.2273 $7,295 +902.16%
2024 $397,800 $36,800 19.78 $728 -13.02%
2023 $339,200 $36,800 22.74 $837 -14.64%
2022 $294,400 $36,800 26.64 $980 -3.69%
2021 $283,100 $36,800 27.66 $1,018 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Devon Rose Lane, Pine Island to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rolling Hills Elementary School 2 Public 2-3 410 4.41
Lounsberry Hollow 5 Public 4-5 401 4.59
Cedar Mountain School NR Public K-1 434 4.64
Fields Of Green Montessori School NR Private PK-7 57 6.25
Fields Of Green Montessori School NR Private PK-7 57 6.25

Nearest middle schools

Glen Meadow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 645 4.78
Fields Of Green Montessori School NR Private PK-7 57 6.25
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 6.53
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 6.59
Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 6.78

Nearest high schools

Vernon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 929 2.81
Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 6.53