Orange County  »  10969  »  Pulaski Hwy  »  237 Pulaski Hwy

237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island, NY 10969 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island, NY 10969
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island
Zip code 10969
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 4-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island

Sale date 11/04/2005
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,491

Lot & Building Information for 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island

Building sqft 1,084
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.68
Lot dimensions 211 ft X 101 ft
Frontage 211
Depth 101
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island

• • Improvements for 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island, NY 10969?

237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island, NY 10969 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,084 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island, NY 10969 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $27,700, the tax amount paid for 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island, NY 10969 is $5,490.

When was 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island, NY 10969 last sold and what was the last sale price?

237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island, NY 10969 was last sold in 11/04/2005 for $340,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2005 $340,000
12/31/1996 $60,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2024 - D
11/07/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/04/2005 - D
02/02/2006 - R
Deed
12/31/1996 - D
01/09/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island

Access detailed property tax data for 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island, NY 10969. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,491
Market value $329,800
Assessed value $27,700

Assessment History for 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $311,200 $27,700 198.2273 $5,491 +902.16%
2024 $299,500 $27,700 19.78 $548 -13.02%
2023 $255,300 $27,700 22.74 $630 -14.64%
2022 $221,600 $27,700 26.64 $738 -3.69%
2021 $213,100 $27,700 27.66 $766 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 237 Pulaski Highway, Pine Island to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 4.49
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 4.49
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 4.76
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 4.76
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 4.81

Nearest middle schools

St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 4.76
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 4.81
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.02
Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 6.37
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 6.73

Nearest high schools

Vernon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 929 4.73
Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 4.86