71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen |
| Zip code | 10924 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Warwick |
| Neighborhood | Warwick |
| Parcel ID | 6-1-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen
| Sale date | 12/11/2024 |
| Sale price | $425,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,771 |
Lot & Building Information for 71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen
| Building sqft | 1,584 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 8.3 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Florida |
Other Property Data for 71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen
- • Improvements for 71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen
71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $33,800, the tax amount paid for 71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 is $7,771.
When was 71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 12/11/2024 for $425,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen
Access detailed property tax data for 71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,771 |
| Market value | $402,400 |
| Assessed value | $33,800 |
Assessment History for 71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379,800 | $33,800 | 229.9172 | $7,771 | +900.95% |
| 2024 | $365,400 | $33,800 | 22.97 | $776 | -13.87% |
| 2023 | $311,500 | $33,800 | 26.67 | $901 | -12.50% |
| 2022 | $270,400 | $33,800 | 30.48 | $1,030 | -2.59% |
| 2021 | $260,000 | $33,800 | 31.29 | $1,058 | -4.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Ratynski Lane, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Hill Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 319 | 3.24 |
| St Stephen St Edward School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 5.45 |
| Warwick Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 1,082 | 5.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S S Seward Institute | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 390 | 3.80 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 5.62 |