767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen |
| Zip code | 10924 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Warwick |
| Neighborhood | Goshen |
| Parcel ID | 6-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen
| Property tax | $18,761 |
Lot & Building Information for 767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen
| Building sqft | 9,528 |
| Total sqft | 10,932 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure (484) |
| Acreage | 0.75 |
| Lot dimensions | 150 ft X 330 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 150 |
| Depth | 330 |
| Year built | 1949 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Florida |
Other Property Data for 767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen
- • Improvements for 767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen
This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 9,528 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924?767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $971,400.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen
Access detailed property tax data for 767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,761 |
| Market value | $971,400 |
| Assessed value | $81,600 |
Assessment History for 767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916,900 | $81,600 | 229.9172 | $18,761 | +900.95% |
| 2024 | $882,200 | $81,600 | 22.97 | $1,874 | -13.87% |
| 2023 | $752,100 | $81,600 | 26.67 | $2,176 | -12.50% |
| 2022 | $652,800 | $81,600 | 30.48 | $2,487 | -2.59% |
| 2021 | $627,700 | $81,600 | 31.29 | $2,553 | -4.11% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,720 |
| Median age | 45.2 |
| Average household income | $151,946 |
| Family households | 71.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,738 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.69 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $456,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $451,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen
Here are the neighbors for 767 Pulaski Highway, Goshen.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 244 Round Hill Rd, Florida | 06/07/2019 | $140,000 | |
| 246 Round Hill Rd, Florida | |||
| 19 Iris Rd, Pine Island | 1,200 | 04/10/2024 | $365,000 |
| 393 Pulaski Hwy, Goshen | |||
| 699 Pulaski Hwy, Goshen | 9,480 | 11/04/2020 | $725,000 |
| 15 Iris Rd, Pine Island | 1,545 | ||
| 42 Transport Ln, Pine Island | 14,000 | 12/04/2017 | $400,000 |
| 385 Pulaski Hwy, Goshen | 1,314 | ||