Orange County  »  10921  »  Spanktown Rd  »  43 Spanktown Rd

43 Spanktown Road, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

43 Spanktown Road, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Spanktown Road, Florida, NY 10921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Spanktown Road, Florida
Zip code 10921
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 7-2-77

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Spanktown Road, Florida

Current property tax $5,387

Lot & Building Information for 43 Spanktown Road, Florida

Building sqft 2,092
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.8
Year built 1927
Year last altered 1980
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 43 Spanktown Road, Florida

• • Improvements for 43 Spanktown Road, Florida , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Spanktown Road, Florida

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43 Spanktown Road, Florida, NY 10921?

43 Spanktown Road, Florida, NY 10921 was built in 1927 and has a total of 2,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43 Spanktown Road, Florida, NY 10921 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,000, the tax amount paid for 43 Spanktown Road, Florida, NY 10921 is $9,196.

When was 43 Spanktown Road, Florida, NY 10921 last sold?

43 Spanktown Road, Florida, NY 10921 was last sold in 03/31/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Spanktown Road, Florida

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Spanktown Road, Florida, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43 Spanktown Road, Florida

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2021 - D
01/15/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
09/23/2020 - D
09/29/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/27/2020 - D
09/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/31/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Deed
12/16/2002 - D
12/16/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Spanktown Road, Florida

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Spanktown Road, Florida, NY 10921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,197
Current property tax $5,387
Market value $476,200
Assessed value $40,000

Assessment History for 43 Spanktown Road, Florida

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Spanktown Road, Florida, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $449,400 $40,000 229.9172 $9,197 +900.95%
2024 $432,400 $40,000 22.97 $919 -13.87%
2023 $368,700 $40,000 26.67 $1,067 -12.50%
2022 $320,000 $40,000 30.48 $1,219 -2.59%
2021 $307,700 $40,000 31.29 $1,252 -4.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Spanktown Road, Florida, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Spanktown Road, Florida to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 2.12
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 2.12
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 3.53
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 3.53
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 3.54

Nearest middle schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.44
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 3.53
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 3.54
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.94
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 3.97

Nearest high schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.44
Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.71