Orange County  »  10969  »  Liberty Corners Rd  »  538 Liberty Corners Rd

538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island, NY 10969 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island, NY 10969
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island
Zip code 10969
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 10-1-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island

Sale date 12/24/1994
Sale price $158,856
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island

Building class Public Parks (960)
Acreage 67.4
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Warwick Valley

Other Property Data for 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island

• • Improvements for 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island

What is the assessed value of 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island, NY 10969 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,900, the tax amount paid for 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island, NY 10969 is $3,350.

When was 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island, NY 10969 last sold and what was the last sale price?

538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island, NY 10969 was last sold in 12/24/1994 for $158,856.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/1994 $158,856

Title Documents for 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/24/1994 - D
12/29/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island

Access detailed property tax data for 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island, NY 10969. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,350
Current property tax $0
Market value $201,200
Assessed value $16,900

Assessment History for 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $189,900 $16,900 198.2273 $3,350 +902.16%
2024 $182,700 $16,900 19.78 $334 -13.02%
2023 $155,800 $16,900 22.74 $384 -14.64%
2022 $135,200 $16,900 26.64 $450 -3.69%
2021 $130,000 $16,900 27.66 $467 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,150
Median age 39.6
Average household income $133,513
Family households 83.4%
Occupied housing units 379
Owner occupied units 97.1%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $426,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island

Here are the neighbors for 538 Liberty Corners Road, Pine Island.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Wheeler Rd, Florida 1,826 01/18/2022 $350,000
45 Wheeler Rd, Florida 10/13/1993 $10
42 Stage Rd, Pine Island 1,520 06/17/2021 $284,000
190 MT Eve Rd, Goshen 1,320 04/23/2001
485 Liberty Corners Rd, Pine Island 1,740
541 Liberty Corners Rd, Pine Island 1,248 10/08/2014 $215,000
321 Newport Bridge Rd, Pine Island 2,883 07/23/2014 $515,000
50 Stage Rd, Pine Island 12/19/2014 $94,250