Orange County  »  10921  »  Green Meadow Rd  »  15 Green Meadow Rd

15 Green Meadow Road, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Green Meadow Road, Florida, NY 10921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida
Zip code 10921
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 7-3-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida

Sale date 03/29/2022
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,370

Lot & Building Information for 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida

Building sqft 2,355
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.2
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida

• • Improvements for 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida, NY 10921?

15 Green Meadow Road, Florida, NY 10921 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,355 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida, NY 10921 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,800, the tax amount paid for 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida, NY 10921 is $12,369.

When was 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida, NY 10921 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Green Meadow Road, Florida, NY 10921 was last sold in 03/29/2022 for $510,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2022 $510,000
10/21/2015 $360,000
01/07/2002 $343,250
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2022 - D
04/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/29/2022 - D
04/27/2022 - R
Deed
10/21/2015 - D
11/02/2015 - R
Deed
01/07/2002 - D
01/14/2002 - R
Deed
07/06/2000 - D
07/24/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/01/1999 - D
04/08/1999 - R
Deed
10/09/1998 - D
10/30/1998 - R
Deed
10/09/1998 - D
10/30/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida, NY 10921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,370
Market value $640,500
Assessed value $53,800

Assessment History for 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $604,500 $53,800 229.9172 $12,370 +900.95%
2024 $581,600 $53,800 22.97 $1,236 -13.87%
2023 $495,900 $53,800 26.67 $1,435 -12.50%
2022 $430,400 $53,800 30.48 $1,640 -2.59%
2021 $413,800 $53,800 31.29 $1,683 -4.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 1.80
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 1.80
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 4.11
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 4.11
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 4.12

Nearest middle schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.23
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 4.11
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 4.12
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 4.48
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 4.51

Nearest high schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.23
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 3.57
Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 4.28
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 4.48
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 5.29

Neighbors for 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida

Here are the neighbors for 15 Green Meadow Road, Florida.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Round Hill Rd, Florida 1,750 06/28/2011
215 Union Corners Rd, Florida 06/26/2025 $308,350
24 Horizon Farms Dr, Warwick 2,668 08/01/2019 $455,000
25 Green Meadow Rd, Florida 2,492 02/24/2025
4 Sills CT, Warwick 2,788 11/06/2014 $420,000
5 Sills CT, Warwick 4,501 05/14/2018 $550,000
225 Union Corners Rd, Florida 06/26/2025 $616,650
7 Green Meadow Rd, Florida 1,507 04/06/2016 $170,000
64 Green Meadow Rd, Florida 2,858 07/28/2016 $392,000
22 Horizon Farms Dr, Warwick 4,617 08/24/2012 $400,000
8 Sills CT, Warwick 3,220 01/16/2018
10 Sills CT, Warwick 2,814 07/11/2022 $560,000
482 Newport Bridge Rd, Pine Island 7,200
29 Stream Dr, Florida 12/22/2025 $925,000
84 Green Meadow Rd, Florida 2,470 08/15/2003 $425,000
28 Horizon Farms Dr, Warwick 4,280 04/22/2013 $583,000
496 Newport Bridge Rd, Pine Island 1,272 06/23/2023 $485,000
6 Sills CT, Warwick 2,788 04/26/2022
26 Horizon Farms Dr, Warwick 3,871 12/28/2010 $575,000
7 Sills CT, Warwick 2,997 06/03/2003 $425,000