Orange County  »  10990  »  Newport Bridge Rd  »  192 Newport Bridge Rd

192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 11-1-10.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick

Sale date 05/07/2018
Sale price $366,500
Arm's length
Property tax $10,486

Lot & Building Information for 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick

Building sqft 3,584
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.3
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,900, the tax amount paid for 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $10,486.

When was 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?

192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 05/07/2018 for $366,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2018 $366,500

Title Documents for 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/07/2018 - D
05/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/07/2018 - D
05/17/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,486
Market value $629,800
Assessed value $52,900

Assessment History for 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $594,400 $52,900 198.2273 $10,486 +902.16%
2024 $571,900 $52,900 19.78 $1,046 -13.02%
2023 $487,600 $52,900 22.74 $1,203 -14.64%
2022 $423,200 $52,900 26.64 $1,409 -3.69%
2021 $406,900 $52,900 27.66 $1,463 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rolling Hills Elementary School 2 Public 2-3 410 4.09
Lounsberry Hollow 5 Public 4-5 401 4.34
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 4.43
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 4.43
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 4.49

Nearest middle schools

St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 4.43
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 4.49
Glen Meadow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 645 4.66
Fields Of Green Montessori School NR Private PK-7 57 5.75
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 6.96

Nearest high schools

Vernon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 929 2.35
Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 4.43
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 6.96
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 7.38
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 7.54

Neighbors for 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 192 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Dickinson Dr, Warwick 2,550
49 Walling Rd, Warwick 2,468 10/17/2016 $430,000
420 Glenwood Rd, Pine Island 624 10/18/2000 $60,000
688 County Highway 1, Warwick 2,070 03/09/2016
625 Glenwood Rd, Pine Island 4,964 04/18/2011 $625,000
4 Dickinson Dr, Warwick 1,890 04/28/2003 $305,000
535 Newport Bridge Rd, Pine Island 2,800 10/29/1999 $185,000
671 County Highway 1, Warwick 1,862 10/15/2018 $195,000
175 Newport Bridge Rd, Warwick 1,428
18 Golden Hill Ave, Florida 03/10/1998
94 Pumpkin Swamp Rd, Florida 12/30/2004 $141,255
55 Jados Ln, Warwick
703 County Highway 1, Warwick 09/11/2019 $250,000
430 Liberty Corners Rd, Pine Island 1,352 04/05/2018 $175,000
31 Masker Ln, Pine Island 2,328
21 Masker Ln, Pine Island 960 02/06/2019 $205,500
708 County Highway 1, Warwick
140 Newport Bridge Rd, Warwick 2,157 05/25/2022
424 Liberty Corners Rd, Pine Island 2,001 04/23/2024
17 Walling Rd, Warwick 1,913 08/24/2020 $442,500