Orange County  »  10990  »  Newport Bridge Rd  »  139 Newport Bridge Rd

139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 11-1-33.610

Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick

Sale date 05/28/1999
Sale price $254,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,367

Lot & Building Information for 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick

Building sqft 2,219
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.8
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,219 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,300, the tax amount paid for 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $10,367.

When was 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?

139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 05/28/1999 for $254,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/1999 $254,000
06/02/1998 $225,000
11/22/1996 $52,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/1999 - D
06/11/1999 - R
Deed
06/02/1998 - D
06/11/1998 - R
Deed
06/02/1998 - D
06/11/1998 - R
Deed
11/22/1996 - D
11/26/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,367
Market value $622,600
Assessed value $52,300

Assessment History for 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $587,600 $52,300 198.2273 $10,367 +902.16%
2024 $565,400 $52,300 19.78 $1,034 -13.02%
2023 $482,000 $52,300 22.74 $1,189 -14.64%
2022 $418,400 $52,300 26.64 $1,393 -3.69%
2021 $402,300 $52,300 27.66 $1,447 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 Newport Bridge Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rolling Hills Elementary School 2 Public 2-3 410 3.87
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 3.94
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 3.94
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 4.00
Sanfordville Elementary School 6 Public K-4 794 4.10

Nearest middle schools

St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 3.94
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 4.00
Glen Meadow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 645 4.48
Fields Of Green Montessori School NR Private PK-7 57 5.44
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 6.92

Nearest high schools

Vernon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 929 2.22
Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.93
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 6.92