Orange County  »  10969  »  Fire House Ln  »  66 Fire House Ln

66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island, NY 10969 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island, NY 10969
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island
Zip code 10969
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 13-1-7.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island

Current property tax $3,843

Lot & Building Information for 66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island

Building sqft 990
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 194 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 194
Depth 100
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island

• • Improvements for 66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island, NY 10969?

66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island, NY 10969 was built in 1920 and has a total of 990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island, NY 10969 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $22,300, the tax amount paid for 66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island, NY 10969 is $4,420.

When was 66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island, NY 10969 last sold?

66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island, NY 10969 was last sold in 03/10/1998.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/1998 - D
08/03/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island, NY 10969. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,420
Current property tax $3,843
Market value $265,500
Assessed value $22,300

Assessment History for 66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,600 $22,300 198.2273 $4,420 +902.16%
2024 $241,100 $22,300 19.78 $441 -13.02%
2023 $205,500 $22,300 22.74 $507 -14.64%
2022 $178,400 $22,300 26.64 $594 -3.69%
2021 $171,500 $22,300 27.66 $617 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Fire House Lane, Pine Island to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 4.93
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 4.93
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 4.99
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 5.37
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 5.37

Nearest middle schools

St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 4.93
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 4.99
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.89
Glen Meadow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 645 6.27
Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 6.45

Nearest high schools

Vernon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 929 3.96
Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 4.99