Orange County  »  10990  »  Little York Rd  »  113 Little York Rd

113 Little York Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Little York Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Little York Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 12-4-10.222

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Little York Road, Warwick

Sale date 02/10/2016
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,918

Lot & Building Information for 113 Little York Road, Warwick

Building sqft 2,466
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.2
Year built 1912
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 113 Little York Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 113 Little York Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Little York Road, Warwick

How many sq. ft. does 113 Little York Road, Warwick, NY 10990 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 113 Little York Road, Warwick, NY 10990 has a total of 2,466 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 113 Little York Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

113 Little York Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1912 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $415,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Little York Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Little York Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2016 $330,000
04/11/2005 $540,000
07/11/2002 $269,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Little York Road, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 Little York Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2023 - D
10/17/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
09/07/2021 - D
10/27/2023 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
02/10/2016 - D
02/16/2016 - R
Deed
11/04/2015 - D
02/02/2016 - R
Deed
04/11/2005 - D
05/17/2005 - R
Deed
07/11/2002 - D
08/02/2002 - R
Deed
05/25/1993 - D
06/04/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Little York Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Little York Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,918
Market value $415,500
Assessed value $34,900

Assessment History for 113 Little York Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Little York Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $392,100 $34,900 198.2273 $6,918 +902.16%