Orange County  »  10990  »  Little York Rd  »  226 Little York Rd

226 Little York Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

226 Little York Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 226 Little York Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 16-1-47.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 226 Little York Road, Warwick

Sale date 12/05/2025
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,463

Lot & Building Information for 226 Little York Road, Warwick

Building sqft 4,593
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 45.8
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1997
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Florida

Other Property Data for 226 Little York Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 226 Little York Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 226 Little York Road, Warwick

How many sq. ft. does 226 Little York Road, Warwick, NY 10990 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 226 Little York Road, Warwick, NY 10990 has a total of 4,593 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the year built & the current market value of 226 Little York Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

226 Little York Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,059,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 226 Little York Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 226 Little York Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2025 $975,000
08/14/2018 $670,000
03/08/1994 $255,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 226 Little York Road, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 226 Little York Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2025 - D
01/06/2026 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/05/2025 - D
12/17/2025 - R
Deed
09/17/2018 - D
09/19/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/30/2018 - D
09/18/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/14/2018 - D
10/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/14/2018 - D
10/04/2018 - R
Deed
12/08/2017 - R Other
(RP / sat)
11/06/2017 - R Other
(RP / sat)
10/10/2017 - R Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/08/1994 - D
03/09/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 226 Little York Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 226 Little York Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,463
Market value $1,059,500
Assessed value $89,000

Assessment History for 226 Little York Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 226 Little York Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,000,000 $89,000 229.9172 $20,463 +900.95%
2024 $962,200 $89,000 22.97 $2,044 -13.87%
2023 $820,300 $89,000 26.67 $2,374 -12.50%
2022 $712,000 $89,000 30.48 $2,713 -2.59%
2021 $684,600 $89,000 31.29 $2,785 -4.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,368
Median age 46
Average household income $161,117
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 7,768
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 226 Little York Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 226 Little York Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 226 Little York Road, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 226 Little York Road, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
158 Little York Rd, Warwick
582 County Highway 1, Pine Island 1,540 01/15/2010 $214,000
212 Little York Rd, Warwick 01/26/2024
52 Chardavoyne Rd, Warwick 2,016 03/23/2021 $453,000
158 Big Island Rd, Warwick 1,260 11/15/1999
84 Mountainside Rd, Warwick 2,990 07/29/2021 $665,000
576 County Highway 1, Pine Island 1,768
241 Big Island Rd, Warwick 1,144 04/14/2022 $103,500
56 Chardavoyne Rd, Warwick 2,088 07/26/2022 $750,000
40 Pulaski Hwy, Pine Island 1,490