New York City  »  11355  »  Frame Pl  »  4183 Frame Pl

41-83 Frame Place, Flushing, NY 11355 Property Information

41-83 Frame Place, Flushing, NY 11355 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41-83 Frame Place, Flushing, NY 11355 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41-83 Frame Place
Secondary address 41 Frame Pl
Neighborhood Downtown Flushing
Zip code 11355
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05121-0007

Sales & Tax Overview for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing

Tax class
Estimated property tax $14,856

Lot & Building Information for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing

Lot sqft 2,100
Lot dimensions 21 ft x 100 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 4,404
Building dimensions 21 ft x 56 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1969
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.48 Miles
Closest fire station 0.35 Miles

Other Property Data for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing, NY 11355, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing, NY 11355, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 41 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 43 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 45 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 47 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 49 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 51 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 53 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 55 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 57 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 59 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 61 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 63 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 65 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 67 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 69 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 71 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 73 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 75 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 77 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 79 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 81 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 83 Frame Pl, Flushing, NY 11355

About 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing

How many square feet does 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing, NY 11355 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing, NY 11355 has a total of 4,404 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing, NY 11355?

41-83 Frame Place, Flushing, NY 11355 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,593,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing, NY 11355
Find out who owns 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing, NY 11355.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing, NY 11355
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/2022 - D
09/01/2022 - R
Deed
(2022082200313001)
06/19/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4300008777130)
01/22/1992 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4240002811524)
11/22/1991 - R Mortgage
(4740002797674)
11/22/1991 - R Deed
(4730002797673)
08/08/1991 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4680002771068)
06/04/1986 - R Mortgage
(4200002205320)
06/19/1981 - R Mortgage
(38140134501506)
06/19/1981 - R Deed
(38140134501504)
07/07/1978 - R Deed
(37840108201137)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing, NY 11355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,970
Estimated property tax: $14,856
Tax assessor's market value: $2,593,000
Assessed value: $155,580
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,593,000 $155,580 $70,403 19.843% $14,780 $13,970 +4.55%
2024/25 $2,220,000 $133,200 $66,528 20.085% $14,113 $13,362 +0.09%
2023/24 $2,019,000 $121,140 $66,468 20.085% $14,113 $13,350 +4.28%
2022/23 $1,654,000 $99,240 $63,036 20.309% $13,543 $12,802 +2.75%
2021/22 $1,491,000 $89,460 $62,412 19.963% $13,134 $12,459 +0.70%

Permits for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$432
0.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$447
9.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$440
7% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.285
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Main St/Maple Av
Line Q20B
Distance (miles) 0.094

Neighbors for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing

Here are the neighbors for 41-83 Frame Place, Flushing, NY 11355.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42-51 Saull St, Flushing 3,319 08/30/2018
42-64 Kissena Blvd, Flushing 3,540 07/08/2022 $2,600,000
135-01 Booth Memorial Ave, Flushing 2,052 07/12/2004 $590,000