Orange County  »  10990  »  Old Ridge Rd  »  111 Old Ridge Rd

111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 18-1-16.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick

Sale date 03/05/2004
Sale price $159,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,997

Lot & Building Information for 111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick

Building sqft 2,926
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8
Year built 1855
Year last altered 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Warwick Valley

Other Property Data for 111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1855 and has a total of 2,926 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,300, the tax amount paid for 111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $9,574.

When was 111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold?

111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 07/20/2004.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2004 $159,000

Title Documents for 111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/02/2020 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/19/2019 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/20/2004 - D
09/30/2004 - R
Deed
03/05/2004 - D
03/11/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,574
Current property tax $8,997
Market value $575,000
Assessed value $48,300

Assessment History for 111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $542,700 $48,300 198.2273 $9,574 +902.16%
2024 $522,200 $48,300 19.78 $955 -13.02%
2023 $445,200 $48,300 22.74 $1,098 -14.64%
2022 $386,400 $48,300 26.64 $1,287 -3.69%
2021 $371,500 $48,300 27.66 $1,336 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Old Ridge Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 2.39
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 2.39
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.49
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.49
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.52

Nearest middle schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.34
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.49
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.52
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 3.35
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 3.37

Nearest high schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.34
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.49