Orange County  »  10990  »  Soft Landings Ln  »  14 Soft Landings Ln

14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 16-1-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick

Sale date 03/15/2002
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,451

Lot & Building Information for 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick

Building sqft 1,740
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Contemporary
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Attic 400
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick

• • Improvements for 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick, NY 10990?

14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,740 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,500, the tax amount paid for 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick, NY 10990 is $8,028.

When was 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 03/15/2002 for $320,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2002 $320,000
10/09/1996 $201,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/15/2002 - D
04/10/2002 - R
Deed
10/09/1996 - D
10/18/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,028
Current property tax $7,451
Market value $482,100
Assessed value $40,500

Assessment History for 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $455,100 $40,500 198.2273 $8,028 +902.16%
2024 $437,800 $40,500 19.78 $801 -13.02%
2023 $373,300 $40,500 22.74 $921 -14.64%
2022 $324,000 $40,500 26.64 $1,079 -3.69%
2021 $311,500 $40,500 27.66 $1,120 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Soft Landings Lane, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 2.59
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 2.59
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 2.63
Sanfordville Elementary School 6 Public K-4 794 3.34
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 3.80

Nearest middle schools

St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 2.59
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 2.63
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.16
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 4.53
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 4.56

Nearest high schools

Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 2.72
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.16
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 4.53