19 Shawnee Trl, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information
19 Shawnee Trl, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Shawnee Trl, Florida |
| Zip code | 10921 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Warwick |
| Parcel ID | 20-3-50.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Shawnee Trl, Florida
| Sale date | 05/01/2019 |
| Sale price | $245,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,507 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Shawnee Trl, Florida
| Building sqft | 1,532 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.68
|
| Lot dimensions | 307 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 307 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Florida |
Other Property Data for 19 Shawnee Trl, Florida
- • Improvements for 19 Shawnee Trl, Florida , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Shawnee Trl, Florida
19 Shawnee Trl, Florida, NY 10921 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,532 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Shawnee Trl, Florida, NY 10921 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $37,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Shawnee Trl, Florida, NY 10921 is $8,506.
When was 19 Shawnee Trl, Florida, NY 10921 last sold and what was the last sale price?19 Shawnee Trl, Florida, NY 10921 was last sold in 05/01/2019 for $245,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Shawnee Trl, Florida
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Shawnee Trl, Florida, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19 Shawnee Trl, Florida
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Shawnee Trl, Florida
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Shawnee Trl, Florida, NY 10921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,507 |
| Market value | $440,500 |
| Assessed value | $37,000 |
Assessment History for 19 Shawnee Trl, Florida
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Shawnee Trl, Florida, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415,700 | $37,000 | 229.9172 | $8,507 | +900.95% |
| 2024 | $400,000 | $37,000 | 22.97 | $850 | -13.87% |
| 2023 | $341,000 | $37,000 | 26.67 | $987 | -12.50% |
| 2022 | $296,000 | $37,000 | 30.48 | $1,128 | -2.59% |
| 2021 | $284,600 | $37,000 | 31.29 | $1,158 | -4.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Shawnee Trl, Florida, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Shawnee Trl, Florida to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Hill Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 319 | 1.70 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.07 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S S Seward Institute | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 390 | 1.37 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 4.27 |
| Warwick Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 1,082 | 4.65 |
Nearest high schools