34 Ranieri Place, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information
34 Ranieri Place, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 34 Ranieri Place, Warwick |
| Zip code | 10990 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Warwick |
| Neighborhood | Warwick |
| Parcel ID | 19-1-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Ranieri Place, Warwick
| Sale date | 06/20/2023 |
| Sale price | $565,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,841 |
Lot & Building Information for 34 Ranieri Place, Warwick
| Building sqft | 2,712 |
| Total sqft | 3,616 |
| Building class | Multiple Residences (281) |
| Acreage | 14.9 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Florida |
Other Property Data for 34 Ranieri Place, Warwick
- • Improvements for 34 Ranieri Place, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 34 Ranieri Place, Warwick
34 Ranieri Place, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,712 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 34 Ranieri Place, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $68,900, the tax amount paid for 34 Ranieri Place, Warwick, NY 10990 is $15,841.
When was 34 Ranieri Place, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?34 Ranieri Place, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 06/20/2023 for $565,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 34 Ranieri Place, Warwick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Ranieri Place, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2023 | $565,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 34 Ranieri Place, Warwick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 34 Ranieri Place, Warwick
Access detailed property tax data for 34 Ranieri Place, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,841 |
| Market value | $820,200 |
| Assessed value | $68,900 |
Assessment History for 34 Ranieri Place, Warwick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Ranieri Place, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774,200 | $68,900 | 229.9172 | $15,841 | +900.95% |
| 2024 | $744,900 | $68,900 | 22.97 | $1,583 | -13.87% |
| 2023 | $635,000 | $68,900 | 26.67 | $1,838 | -12.50% |
| 2022 | $551,200 | $68,900 | 30.48 | $2,100 | -2.59% |
| 2021 | $530,000 | $68,900 | 31.29 | $2,156 | -4.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Ranieri Place, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Ranieri Place, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Hill Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 319 | 2.32 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 2.48 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 2.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S S Seward Institute | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 390 | 1.99 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.76 |