Orange County  »  10990  »  Upper Hillman Rd  »  14 Upper Hillman Rd

14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 22-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick

Sale date 11/25/2008
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,303

Lot & Building Information for 14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick

Building sqft 1,799
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.65
Lot dimensions 173 ft X 129 ft
Frontage 173
Depth 129
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,799 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $39,100, the tax amount paid for 14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $8,989.

When was 14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 11/25/2008 for $285,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2008 $285,000

Title Documents for 14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/2008 - D
12/03/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,990
Current property tax $8,303
Market value $465,500
Assessed value $39,100

Assessment History for 14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $439,300 $39,100 229.9172 $8,990 +900.95%
2024 $422,700 $39,100 22.97 $898 -13.87%
2023 $360,400 $39,100 26.67 $1,043 -12.50%
2022 $312,800 $39,100 30.48 $1,192 -2.59%
2021 $300,800 $39,100 31.29 $1,223 -4.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Upper Hillman Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.07
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.07
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.09
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.09
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 2.64

Nearest middle schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.07
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.09
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.37
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 3.71
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 3.98

Nearest high schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.07
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.37
Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 4.20