Orange County  »  10921  »  Goshen Rd  »  7 Goshen Rd

7 Goshen Road, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

7 Goshen Road, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Goshen Road, Florida, NY 10921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Goshen Road, Florida
Zip code 10921
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 21-13-4.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Goshen Road, Florida

Sale date 04/26/2001
Sale price $25,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,428

Lot & Building Information for 7 Goshen Road, Florida

Building sqft 504
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.254
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 167 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 167
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Goshen Road, Florida

• • Improvements for 7 Goshen Road, Florida , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Goshen Road, Florida

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Goshen Road, Florida, NY 10921?

7 Goshen Road, Florida, NY 10921 was built in 1950 and has a total of 504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Goshen Road, Florida, NY 10921 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Goshen Road, Florida, NY 10921 is $2,115.

When was 7 Goshen Road, Florida, NY 10921 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Goshen Road, Florida, NY 10921 was last sold in 04/26/2001 for $25,400.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Goshen Road, Florida

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Goshen Road, Florida, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2001 $25,400
10/17/1997 $6,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Goshen Road, Florida with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Goshen Road, Florida

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/2020 - D
10/16/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
04/26/2001 - D
05/07/2001 - R
Deed
10/17/1997 - D
11/14/1997 - R
Deed
09/10/1997 - D
09/10/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Goshen Road, Florida

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Goshen Road, Florida, NY 10921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,115
Current property tax $1,428
Market value $109,500
Assessed value $9,200

Assessment History for 7 Goshen Road, Florida

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Goshen Road, Florida, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $103,400 $9,200 229.9172 $2,115 +900.95%
2024 $99,500 $9,200 22.97 $211 -13.87%
2023 $84,800 $9,200 26.67 $245 -12.50%
2022 $73,600 $9,200 30.48 $280 -2.59%
2021 $70,800 $9,200 31.29 $288 -4.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Goshen Road, Florida, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Goshen Road, Florida to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 1.80
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 1.80
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.26
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.26
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 3.27

Nearest middle schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 1.35
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.26
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 3.27
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 4.06
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.64

Nearest high schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 1.35
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.26
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 4.01
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.64