Orange County  »  10990  »  Edenville Rd  »  14 Edenville Rd

14 Edenville Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

14 Edenville Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Edenville Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Edenville Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 27-1-30.222

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Edenville Road, Warwick

Sale date 12/04/2013
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,308

Lot & Building Information for 14 Edenville Road, Warwick

Building sqft 1,840
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.5
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 14 Edenville Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 14 Edenville Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Edenville Road, Warwick

How many sq. ft. does 14 Edenville Road, Warwick, NY 10990 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 14 Edenville Road, Warwick, NY 10990 has a total of 1,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Edenville Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

14 Edenville Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $619,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Edenville Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Edenville Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2013 $345,000
11/17/1993 $205,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Edenville Road, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Edenville Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2013 - D
12/12/2013 - R
Deed
11/17/1993 - D
11/19/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Edenville Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Edenville Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,308
Market value $619,000
Assessed value $52,000

Assessment History for 14 Edenville Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Edenville Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $584,300 $52,000 198.2273 $10,308 +902.16%
2024 $562,200 $52,000 19.78 $1,029 -13.02%
2023 $479,300 $52,000 22.74 $1,182 -14.64%
2022 $416,000 $52,000 26.64 $1,385 -3.69%
2021 $400,000 $52,000 27.66 $1,438 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,368
Median age 46
Average household income $161,117
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 7,768
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Edenville Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Edenville Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Edenville Road, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 14 Edenville Road, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
230 County Highway 1, Warwick 1,648 08/07/2000 $194,000
84 Walling Rd, Warwick 1,938 06/27/2013 $330,000
22 Prices Switch Rd, Warwick 1,612 04/11/2018 $225,000
18 Edenville Rd, Warwick 1,668 08/20/2015
5 Timlow Ln, Warwick 02/23/2021
74 Walling Rd, Warwick 2,990
16 Edenville Rd, Warwick 1,696 08/20/2015
6 Edenville Rd, Warwick 1,810 07/18/2019 $369,000
82 Walling Rd, Warwick 1,960 10/08/2003
112 Blooms Corners Rd, Warwick 2,876 01/26/2022 $1,150,000
4 Edenville Rd, Warwick 3,428 07/11/2011 $468,000