New York City  »  11355  »  Kissena Blvd  »  4547 Kissena Blvd

45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45-47 Kissena Boulevard
Secondary address 45 Kissena Blvd
Neighborhood East Flushing
Zip code 11355
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05200-0049

Sales & Tax Overview for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing

Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,221

Lot & Building Information for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing

Lot sq. ft. 5,925
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 237 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 2,952
Building dimensions 21 ft x 60 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1901
Year last altered 2017
Frontage(s) Kissena Boulevard (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.83 Miles
Closest fire station 0.69 Miles

Other Property Data for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 45 Kissena Blvd, Flushing, NY 11355
  • 47 Kissena Blvd, Flushing, NY 11355

About 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355?

45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355 was built in 1901 and has a total of 2,952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $113,700, the tax amount paid for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355 is $9,628. For the next year, the tax amount for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355 is estimated at $10,221.

When was 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355 last sold?

45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355 was last sold in 02/14/1992.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355
Find out who owns 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/2016 - D
01/18/2017 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2016112600048001)
02/14/1992 - R Deed
(4290002816529)
02/14/1992 - R Power of Attorney
(4280002816528)
02/14/1992 - R Power of Attorney
(4270002816527)
02/14/1992 - R Power of Attorney
(4260002816526)
02/14/1992 - R Power of Attorney
(4250002816525)
04/07/1970 - R Court Order
(37040039301149)
04/07/1970 - R Maps
(37040000010826)
03/21/1967 - R Court Order
(36740037200428)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,628
Estimated property tax: $10,221
Tax assessor's market value: $1,895,000
Assessed value: $113,700
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,895,000 $113,700 $48,521 19.843% $10,438 $9,628 +4.36%
2024/25 $1,796,000 $107,760 $45,934 20.085% $9,977 $9,226 +5.63%
2023/24 $1,930,000 $115,800 $43,485 20.085% $9,497 $8,734 +120.39%
2022/23 $1,608,000 $96,480 $19,513 20.309% $9,408 $3,963 +0.35%
2021/22 $1,485,000 $89,100 $19,783 19.963% $9,248 $3,949 -53.73%

Permits for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/27/2016 Alteration type 2
12/20/2016 Alteration type 2
12/08/2016 Alteration type 2
03/11/2004 Alteration type 3
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

East Flushing Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East Flushing so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East Flushing and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$885,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$773
3.6% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.76
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Kissena Bl/Holly Av
Line Q27
Distance (miles) 0.039

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 24 Andrew Jackson 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,111 0.08
P.S. 24 Andrew Jackson 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,111 0.08
Muslim Center Junior High School NR No Private PK-8 164 0.18
Most Holy Redeemer Catholic NR No Private PK-8 289 0.18

Nearest middle schools

Is 237 6 Yes Public 6-8 1,182 0.18
East West School Of International Studies 7 No Public 6-12 685 0.18
Most Holy Redeemer Catholic NR No Private PK-8 289 0.18
Lowell High School NR No Private 3-12 249 0.18

Nearest high schools

Francis Lewis High School 7 Yes Public 9-12 4,265 1.54
Lowell High School NR No Private 3-12 249 0.18
Flushing International High School 3 No Public 9-12 407 0.61
Shield Institute of Flushing NR No Private 0 0.71

Neighbors for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing

Here are the neighbors for 45-47 Kissena Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43-47 Smart St, Flushing 2,536 10/25/2004 $645,000
141-08 45th Ave, Flushing 2,400 06/09/2021
142-15 Holly Ave, Flushing 1,800 08/27/2014 $700,000
43-45 Burling St, Flushing 10/11/2018 $4,000,000
43-51 Bowne St, Flushing 1,928 09/29/1997
45-45 Kissena Blvd, Flushing 2,354 06/20/2016 $1,250,000
142-13 Holly Ave, Flushing 1,800 11/03/2022
45-28 Union St, Flushing 1,274 11/29/2021 $900,000
45-34 Bowne St, Flushing 02/07/2024 $2,000,000
43-45 Smart St, Flushing 2,536 06/22/2016 $1,065,000
43-49 Smart St, Flushing 2,736 01/18/2023
142-09 Holly Ave, Flushing 1,872 05/07/1999
45-55 Robinson St, Flushing 3,277 08/10/2021 $1,505,000
143-54 Cherry Ave, Flushing 2,687 07/20/1987
43-43 Smart St, Flushing 2,536 03/23/2005
43-70 Smart St, Flushing 2,056 12/11/2006
45-12 Union St, Flushing 2,232 10/06/2008 $1,220,000
45-08 Robinson St, Flushing 1,650 12/23/2005 $605,000
45-47 Robinson St, Flushing 1,773 02/09/2018 $900,000
45-41 Robinson St, Flushing 1,773 04/18/2019