Orange County  »  10990  »  Stonehenge Rd  »  17 Stonehenge Rd

17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 26-1-101

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick

Sale date 07/20/2016
Sale price $477,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,514

Lot & Building Information for 17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick

Building sqft 4,434
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.7
Year built 1999
Year last altered 2015
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick

How many sq. ft. does 17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 has a total of 4,434 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,111,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2016 $477,000
12/12/2014 $178,500
12/10/2013 $1,504,774
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/10/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
07/14/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/20/2016 - D
08/03/2016 - R
Deed
12/12/2014 - D
02/10/2015 - R
Deed
12/10/2013 - D
08/12/2014 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/24/2006 - D
09/05/2006 - R
Deed
07/07/2000 - D
07/24/2000 - R
Deed
02/17/1999 - D
02/26/1999 - R
Deed
07/23/1998 - D
07/29/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,514
Market value $1,111,900
Assessed value $93,400

Assessment History for 17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Stonehenge Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change