Orange County  »  10990  »  Waterbury Rd  »  71 Waterbury Rd

71 Waterbury Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

71 Waterbury Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

71 Waterbury Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 27-1-94

Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick

Current property tax $23,900

Lot & Building Information for 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick

Building sqft 3,332
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.4
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick

How many square feet does 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick, NY 10990 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick, NY 10990 has a total of 3,332 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

71 Waterbury Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,576,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2012 - D
09/19/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $26,245
Current property tax $23,900
Market value $1,576,200
Assessed value $132,400

Assessment History for 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,487,600 $132,400 198.2273 $26,245 +902.16%
2024 $1,431,400 $132,400 19.78 $2,619 -13.02%
2023 $1,220,300 $132,400 22.74 $3,011 -14.64%
2022 $1,059,200 $132,400 26.64 $3,527 -3.69%
2021 $1,018,500 $132,400 27.66 $3,662 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,368
Median age 46
Average household income $161,117
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 7,768
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 71 Waterbury Road, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Blooms Corners Rd, Warwick 1,248 04/19/2024
9 Pine Dr, Warwick 1,405 01/17/2001
26 Amity Rd, Warwick 1,763 09/17/2009 $280,000
7 Pine Dr, Warwick 2,732 11/09/2022
8 Horseshoe Ln, Warwick 1,638 09/24/2001
71 Blooms Corners Rd, Warwick 3,232 04/16/2019
3 Pine Dr, Warwick 2,612 10/08/2021 $718,000
10 Horseshoe Ln, Warwick 1,704
15 Pine Dr, Warwick 2,284 04/30/2002 $364,000
2 Pine Dr, Warwick 1,394 04/01/2004 $309,900
12 Horseshoe Ln, Warwick 1,144 01/14/2022 $389,000