Orange County  »  10990  »  Silo Ln  »  41 Silo Ln

41 Silo Lane, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

41 Silo Lane, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Silo Lane, Warwick, NY 10990 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Silo Lane, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 29-10-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Silo Lane, Warwick

Sale date 05/15/2024
Sale price $1,675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,190

Lot & Building Information for 41 Silo Lane, Warwick

Building sqft 3,026
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.3
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 41 Silo Lane, Warwick

• • Improvements for 41 Silo Lane, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Silo Lane, Warwick

How many sq. ft. does 41 Silo Lane, Warwick, NY 10990 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 41 Silo Lane, Warwick, NY 10990 has a total of 3,026 square feet and a current price per square foot of $553.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Silo Lane, Warwick, NY 10990?

41 Silo Lane, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,272,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Silo Lane, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Silo Lane, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2024 $1,675,000
09/06/2000 $155,000
09/06/2000 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Silo Lane, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Silo Lane, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2025 - D
01/09/2026 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/15/2024 - D
05/31/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/15/2024 - D
05/31/2024 - R
Deed
12/10/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
12/10/2020 - D
12/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/07/2020 - D
04/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/10/2019 - D
12/12/2019 - R
Deed
05/20/2005 - D
07/19/2005 - R
Deed
09/06/2000 - D
09/20/2000 - R
Deed
09/06/2000 - D
09/20/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Silo Lane, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Silo Lane, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,190
Market value $1,272,600
Assessed value $106,900

Assessment History for 41 Silo Lane, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Silo Lane, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,201,100 $106,900 198.2273 $21,190 +902.16%
2024 $1,155,700 $106,900 19.78 $2,114 -13.02%
2023 $985,300 $106,900 22.74 $2,431 -14.64%
2022 $855,200 $106,900 26.64 $2,848 -3.69%
2021 $822,300 $106,900 27.66 $2,957 -1.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,368
Median age 46
Average household income $161,117
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 7,768
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Silo Lane, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Silo Lane, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Silo Lane, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 41 Silo Lane, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Sargent Rd, Warwick 1,860 08/08/1997 $120,000
147 Pine Island Tpke, Warwick 1,009 09/25/2014
1 Whitefield Ave, Warwick 2,688
7 Silo Ln, Warwick 2,950 03/18/2020 $575,000
19 Silo Ln, Warwick 3,423 05/07/2001 $110,000
45 Silo Ln, Warwick 4,104 12/14/2012 $630,000
49 Silo Ln, Warwick 3,419 03/16/2018
8 Silo Ln, Warwick 2,726 07/14/2021 $700,000
34 Echo Ln, Warwick 1,334 06/15/2015 $200,000
4 Jessup Rd, Warwick 2,438 06/08/1998 $220,000
44 Silo Ln, Warwick 3,057 11/05/1999 $90,000