Orange County  »  10990  »  Old Ridge Rd  »  2 Old Ridge Rd

2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 31-2-14.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick

Sale date 02/09/2005
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,428

Lot & Building Information for 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick

Building sqft 5,376
Total sqft 9,204
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1960
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1960 and has a total of 5,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $108,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $21,428.

When was 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold?

2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 10/10/2009.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 11 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2005 $1,000,000
07/18/2000 $545,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2009 - D
12/14/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/10/2007 - D
01/25/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/20/2007 - D
10/04/2007 - R
Deed
02/09/2005 - D
02/25/2005 - R
Deed
07/18/2000 - D
07/24/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,428
Market value $1,286,900
Assessed value $108,100

Assessment History for 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,214,600 $108,100 198.2273 $21,428 +902.16%
2024 $1,168,600 $108,100 19.78 $2,138 -13.02%
2023 $996,300 $108,100 22.74 $2,458 -14.64%
2022 $864,800 $108,100 26.64 $2,880 -3.69%
2021 $831,500 $108,100 27.66 $2,990 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,368
Median age 46
Average household income $161,117
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 7,768
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 2 Old Ridge Road, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 W Ridge Rd, Warwick 3,159 09/10/2001 $199,900
25 Cedar Ln, Warwick 2,831 04/18/2024
30 Cedar Ln, Warwick 1,745 03/31/2017 $331,500
11 Old Ridge Rd, Warwick 1,512 02/22/2006
42 Ackerman Rd, Warwick 2,182 01/14/2010 $350,000
41 Ackerman Rd, Warwick 2,365 07/26/1994 $258,000
21 Old Ridge Rd, Warwick 1,811 12/10/2013 $225,000
23 Old Ridge Rd, Warwick 2,580 12/13/2000 $284,900
32 Cedar Ln, Warwick 1,952 01/27/2011 $345,000
27 Old Ridge Rd, Warwick 2,133 03/05/2004 $230,000
543 Route 94, Warwick 2,685 06/25/2015 $290,000
43 Ackerman Rd, Warwick 2,204 12/29/2011 $245,000
3 Old Ridge Rd, Warwick 1,404 01/18/2006
33 Old Ridge Rd, Warwick 2,580 05/09/2024
36 Ackerman Rd, Warwick 2,042 04/18/2024
28 Cedar Ln, Warwick 2,870 08/31/2011 $370,000
526 Route 94, Warwick 6,449 10/20/1998 $257,000
15 Old Ridge Rd, Warwick 2,160 10/05/2023 $575,000
8 Chester Hill Rd, Warwick 4,671 08/28/2000 $492,500