145 Otterkill Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 145 Otterkill Road, New Windsor |
| Zip code | 12553 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Cornwall |
| Neighborhood | Firthcliffe |
| Parcel ID | 33-1-5.210 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Otterkill Road, New Windsor
| Property tax | $19,914 |
Lot & Building Information for 145 Otterkill Road, New Windsor
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322) |
| Acreage | 518.6 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Cornwall |
Other Property Data for 145 Otterkill Road, New Windsor
- • Improvements for 145 Otterkill Road, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 145 Otterkill Road, New Windsor
The current market value is $984,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 145 Otterkill Road, New Windsor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Otterkill Road, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 145 Otterkill Road, New Windsor
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 145 Otterkill Road, New Windsor
Access detailed property tax data for 145 Otterkill Road, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,914 |
| Market value | $984,700 |
| Assessed value | $622,500 |
Assessment History for 145 Otterkill Road, New Windsor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Otterkill Road, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955,200 | $622,500 | 31.9909 | $19,914 | +31.11% |
| 2024 | $922,900 | $622,500 | 24.4 | $15,189 | -9.50% |
| 2023 | $825,100 | $622,500 | 26.96 | $16,783 | -14.76% |
| 2022 | $669,400 | $622,500 | 31.63 | $19,690 | -5.07% |
| 2021 | $653,700 | $622,500 | 33.32 | $20,742 | +0.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Otterkill Road, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Otterkill Road, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English Rose Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 134 | 3.10 |
| Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 3.13 |
| Little Harvard | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 3.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washingtonville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-9 | 900 | 3.74 |
| Cornwall Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 895 | 4.21 |
| Kaplan Career Academy | NR | Public | 4-12 | 82 | 4.57 |
| Birch School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 23 | 4.74 |
| The Birch School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 4.74 |
Nearest high schools