Orange County  »  10990  »  Four Corners Rd  »  4 Four Corners Rd

4 Four Corners Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

4 Four Corners Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Four Corners Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Four Corners Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 33-1-9.311

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Four Corners Road, Warwick

Sale date 10/02/2014
Sale price $334,750
Arm's length
Property tax $9,555

Lot & Building Information for 4 Four Corners Road, Warwick

Building sqft 1,812
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.2
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Four Corners Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 4 Four Corners Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Four Corners Road, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Four Corners Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

4 Four Corners Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,812 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Four Corners Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Four Corners Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $9,554.

When was 4 Four Corners Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold?

4 Four Corners Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 10/10/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Four Corners Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Four Corners Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2014 $334,750

Title Documents for 4 Four Corners Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/30/2020 - D
06/24/2020 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
04/30/2020 - D
05/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/23/2020 - D
06/24/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
04/23/2020 - D
06/24/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
10/10/2019 - D
10/22/2019 - R
Deed
10/02/2014 - D
02/20/2015 - R
Deed
06/01/1993 - D
06/14/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Four Corners Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Four Corners Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,555
Market value $573,800
Assessed value $48,200

Assessment History for 4 Four Corners Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Four Corners Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $541,600 $48,200 198.2273 $9,555 +902.16%
2024 $521,100 $48,200 19.78 $953 -13.02%
2023 $444,200 $48,200 22.74 $1,096 -14.64%
2022 $385,600 $48,200 26.64 $1,284 -3.69%
2021 $370,800 $48,200 27.66 $1,333 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Four Corners Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Four Corners Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 1.07
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 1.07
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.09
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.09
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.17

Nearest middle schools

Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 1.07
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.09
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.17
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 2.97
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.18

Nearest high schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.09
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.18
Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 4.60