Orange County  »  10990  »  Belcher Rd  »  29 Belcher Rd

29 Belcher Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

29 Belcher Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Belcher Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Belcher Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 33-1-1.152

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Belcher Road, Warwick

Sale date 08/19/1999
Sale price $347,900
Arm's length
Property tax $14,173

Lot & Building Information for 29 Belcher Road, Warwick

Building sqft 2,769
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 Belcher Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 29 Belcher Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Belcher Road, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Belcher Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

29 Belcher Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,769 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Belcher Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,500, the tax amount paid for 29 Belcher Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $14,173.

When was 29 Belcher Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Belcher Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 08/19/1999 for $347,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Belcher Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Belcher Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/1999 $347,900
03/02/1998 $60,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Belcher Road, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Belcher Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2021 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
07/24/2021 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/12/2020 - D
06/16/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/10/2020 - D
06/15/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/14/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/19/1999 - D
08/23/1999 - R
Deed
03/02/1998 - D
03/05/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Belcher Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Belcher Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,173
Market value $851,200
Assessed value $71,500

Assessment History for 29 Belcher Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Belcher Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $803,400 $71,500 198.2273 $14,173 +902.16%
2024 $773,000 $71,500 19.78 $1,414 -13.02%
2023 $659,000 $71,500 22.74 $1,626 -14.64%
2022 $572,000 $71,500 26.64 $1,905 -3.69%
2021 $550,000 $71,500 27.66 $1,978 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Belcher Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Belcher Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.51
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.51
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 1.52
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 1.52
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 3.14

Nearest middle schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.51
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 1.52
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.98
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 3.14
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 4.00

Nearest high schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.51
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.98
Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 4.22
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 5.67