51 East Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information
51 East Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 51 East Ridge Road, Warwick |
| Zip code | 10990 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Warwick |
| Neighborhood | Warwick |
| Parcel ID | 33-1-33.320 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 51 East Ridge Road, Warwick
| Sale date | 09/10/2018 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,202 |
Lot & Building Information for 51 East Ridge Road, Warwick
| Building sqft | 3,725 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 3 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 3 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Warwick Valley |
Other Property Data for 51 East Ridge Road, Warwick
- • Improvements for 51 East Ridge Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 51 East Ridge Road, Warwick
51 East Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,725 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 51 East Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $66,600, the tax amount paid for 51 East Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $13,201.
When was 51 East Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?51 East Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 09/10/2018 for $450,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 51 East Ridge Road, Warwick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 East Ridge Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2018 | $450,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 51 East Ridge Road, Warwick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 51 East Ridge Road, Warwick
Access detailed property tax data for 51 East Ridge Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,202 |
| Market value | $792,900 |
| Assessed value | $66,600 |
Assessment History for 51 East Ridge Road, Warwick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 East Ridge Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748,300 | $66,600 | 198.2273 | $13,202 | +902.16% |
| 2024 | $720,000 | $66,600 | 19.78 | $1,317 | -13.02% |
| 2023 | $613,800 | $66,600 | 22.74 | $1,514 | -14.64% |
| 2022 | $532,800 | $66,600 | 26.64 | $1,774 | -3.69% |
| 2021 | $512,300 | $66,600 | 27.66 | $1,842 | -3.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 East Ridge Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 East Ridge Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 1.78 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 1.80 |
| Golden Hill Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 319 | 2.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S S Seward Institute | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 390 | 2.66 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.69 |
| Warwick Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 1,082 | 3.72 |
Nearest high schools