Orange County  »  10990  »  Kings Hwy  »  380 Kings Hwy

380 Kings Highway, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

380 Kings Highway, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Kings Highway, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Kings Highway, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 35-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Kings Highway, Warwick

Sale date 02/28/2024
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,138

Lot & Building Information for 380 Kings Highway, Warwick

Building sqft 5,256
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 2.6
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 380 Kings Highway, Warwick

• • Improvements for 380 Kings Highway, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Kings Highway, Warwick

How many sq. ft. does 380 Kings Highway, Warwick, NY 10990 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 380 Kings Highway, Warwick, NY 10990 has a total of 5,256 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 380 Kings Highway, Warwick, NY 10990?

380 Kings Highway, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,089,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Kings Highway, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Kings Highway, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2024 $700,000

Title Documents for 380 Kings Highway, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2024 - D
03/11/2024 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
02/28/2024 - D
03/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/28/2024 - D
03/11/2024 - R
Deed
10/01/1999 - D
10/15/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 Kings Highway, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Kings Highway, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,138
Market value $1,089,300
Assessed value $91,500

Assessment History for 380 Kings Highway, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Kings Highway, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,028,100 $91,500 198.2273 $18,138 +902.16%
2024 $989,200 $91,500 19.78 $1,810 -13.02%
2023 $843,300 $91,500 22.74 $2,081 -14.64%
2022 $732,000 $91,500 26.64 $2,438 -3.69%
2021 $703,800 $91,500 27.66 $2,531 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,368
Median age 46
Average household income $161,117
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 7,768
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Kings Highway, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Kings Highway, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 380 Kings Highway, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 380 Kings Highway, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
287 Kings Hwy, Warwick 2,488
335 Bellvale Lakes Rd, Warwick 2,144
14 Cedar Hill Dr, Warwick 3,434 10/13/2005 $502,500
24 Four Corners Rd, Warwick 2,256 01/21/2004 $389,000
339 Bellvale Lakes Rd, Warwick 2,304 03/29/2010 $160,000
10 Cedar Hill Dr, Warwick 2,506 09/06/2024 $725,000
16 Cedar Hill Dr, Warwick 3,544 10/08/2021 $680,000
8 Greenfield Dr, Warwick 2,687 02/16/1999 $370,750
12 Cedar Hill Dr, Warwick 2,304 11/01/2021