Orange County  »  10990  »  Dekay Rd  »  73 Dekay Rd

73 Dekay Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

73 Dekay Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Dekay Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Dekay Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 41-1-67.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Dekay Road, Warwick

Sale date 10/30/2020
Sale price $620,500
Arm's length
Property tax $14,590

Lot & Building Information for 73 Dekay Road, Warwick

Building sqft 3,628
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.6
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 73 Dekay Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 73 Dekay Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Dekay Road, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 73 Dekay Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

73 Dekay Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,628 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 73 Dekay Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $73,600, the tax amount paid for 73 Dekay Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $14,589.

When was 73 Dekay Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?

73 Dekay Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 10/30/2020 for $620,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Dekay Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Dekay Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2020 $620,500
04/05/2019 $269,499
04/24/2018 $499,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 73 Dekay Road, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 73 Dekay Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2022 - D
12/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/30/2020 - D
12/08/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/30/2020 - D
12/08/2020 - R
Deed
04/05/2019 - D
04/17/2019 - R
Deed
04/24/2018 - D
06/15/2018 - R
Deed
03/22/2002 - D
04/03/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Dekay Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Dekay Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,590
Market value $876,200
Assessed value $73,600

Assessment History for 73 Dekay Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Dekay Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $827,000 $73,600 198.2273 $14,590 +902.16%
2024 $795,700 $73,600 19.78 $1,456 -13.02%
2023 $678,300 $73,600 22.74 $1,674 -14.64%
2022 $588,800 $73,600 26.64 $1,961 -3.69%
2021 $566,200 $73,600 27.66 $2,036 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Dekay Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Dekay Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 0.63
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 0.63
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 0.69
Sanfordville Elementary School 6 Public K-4 794 0.85
Park Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-4 482 2.46

Nearest middle schools

St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 0.63
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 0.69
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 4.06
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 4.08
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.95

Nearest high schools

Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 0.55
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 4.06
Vernon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 929 4.73