Orange County  »  10990  »  Dekay Rd  »  22 Dekay Rd

22 Dekay Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

22 Dekay Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Dekay Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Dekay Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 41-1-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Dekay Road, Warwick

Property tax $12,429

Lot & Building Information for 22 Dekay Road, Warwick

Building sqft 2,026
Total sqft 5,566
Building class Multiple Residences (281)
Acreage 4.5
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Dekay Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 22 Dekay Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Dekay Road, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Dekay Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

22 Dekay Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1850 and has a total of 2,026 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Dekay Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $62,700, the tax amount paid for 22 Dekay Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $12,428.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Dekay Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Dekay Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Dekay Road, Warwick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 22 Dekay Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Dekay Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,429
Market value $746,400
Assessed value $62,700

Assessment History for 22 Dekay Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Dekay Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $704,500 $62,700 198.2273 $12,429 +902.16%
2024 $677,800 $62,700 19.78 $1,240 -13.02%
2023 $577,900 $62,700 22.74 $1,426 -14.64%
2022 $501,600 $62,700 26.64 $1,670 -3.69%
2021 $482,300 $62,700 27.66 $1,734 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Dekay Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Dekay Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 0.81
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 0.81
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 0.88
Sanfordville Elementary School 6 Public K-4 794 1.26
Park Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-4 482 2.67

Nearest middle schools

St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 0.81
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 0.88
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 4.10
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 4.13
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.67

Nearest high schools

Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 0.82
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 4.10
Vernon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 929 4.61
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.67
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 7.47

Neighbors for 22 Dekay Road, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 22 Dekay Road, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Waterbury Rd, Warwick 1,364
4 Waterbury Rd, Warwick 2,796 08/16/2024 $650,000
79 Foley Rd, Warwick 2,505 11/20/1997 $3,500
63 Jones Rd, Warwick 2,388 07/03/2014 $340,000
55 Jones Rd, Warwick 2,004 01/13/2015 $85,000
29 Jones Rd, Warwick 2,767 11/18/2019 $262,000
15 Wintergreen CT, Warwick 1,816 05/16/2019
41 Hickory Hill Dr, Warwick 5,082 06/25/2024
16 Waterbury Rd, Warwick 05/08/2023 $225,000
19 Hickory Hill Dr, Warwick 1,792 08/21/2024 $475,000
23 Hickory Hill Dr, Warwick 3,806 07/06/2017
25 Jones Rd, Warwick 2,382 02/22/2022
21 Waterbury Rd, Warwick 4,374 05/24/2021 $999,999
17 Waterbury Rd, Warwick 2,400
48 Jones Rd, Warwick 3,814 06/27/2017
37 Hickory Hill Dr, Warwick 3,636 01/25/2018 $513,340
10 Dekay Rd, Warwick 1,760 11/02/1998 $50,000
5 Sutton Rd, Warwick 1,349 09/21/2009
15 Waterbury Rd, Warwick 3,275 08/20/2019 $555,000
23 Dekay Rd, Warwick 2,442 12/27/2005 $381,000