Orange County  »  10990  »  Sanfordville Rd  »  96 Sanfordville Rd

96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 41-1-73.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick

Sale date 09/06/2023
Sale price $609,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,394

Lot & Building Information for 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick

Building sqft 1,920
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 108 ft X 202 ft
Frontage 108
Depth 202
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,300, the tax amount paid for 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $7,393.

When was 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?

96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 09/06/2023 for $609,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2023 $609,000
07/17/2003 $284,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2023 - D
10/06/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
09/06/2023 - D
10/20/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/06/2023 - D
10/20/2023 - R
Deed
06/11/2020 - D
06/15/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/08/2020 - D
05/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/21/2018 - D
03/30/2018 - R
Deed
12/21/2013 - D
01/14/2014 - R
Deed
07/17/2003 - D
08/01/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,394
Market value $444,000
Assessed value $37,300

Assessment History for 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $419,100 $37,300 198.2273 $7,394 +944.15%
2024 $387,000 $35,800 19.78 $708 -13.02%
2023 $330,000 $35,800 22.74 $814 -14.64%
2022 $286,400 $35,800 26.64 $954 -3.69%
2021 $275,400 $35,800 27.66 $990 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 0.24
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 0.24
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 0.29
Sanfordville Elementary School 6 Public K-4 794 0.72
Park Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-4 482 2.03

Nearest middle schools

St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 0.24
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 0.29
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.66
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 3.68
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.81

Nearest high schools

Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 0.12
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.66
Vernon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 929 5.16
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.81
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 7.81

Neighbors for 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 96 Sanfordville Road, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Kavalec Ln, Warwick 37,042
1 Sutton Rd, Warwick 1,304 06/27/2017
26 Waterbury Rd, Warwick 2,638 03/09/1999 $185,000
70 Covered Bridge Rd, Warwick 1,410 12/21/1994 $162,500
90 Sanfordville Rd, Warwick 1,874 02/21/2020
85 Covered Bridge Rd, Warwick 2,340 12/13/2002 $249,000
24 Wintergreen CT, Warwick 2,528 01/11/2006
7 St Stephens Ln, Warwick 05/21/2019 $130,000
98 Sanfordville Rd, Warwick 1,980 06/15/2004
72 Covered Bridge Rd, Warwick 1,974
92 Sanfordville Rd, Warwick 1,760 02/23/2016 $283,250
86 Sanfordville Rd, Warwick 1,871 03/29/2002 $243,500
1 Angela Pl, Warwick 3,032 09/10/2020 $480,000
78 Covered Bridge Rd, Warwick 3,588 08/10/2006 $690,000
74 Covered Bridge Rd, Warwick 1,288 10/22/2018 $244,900
3 Sutton Rd, Warwick 2,204
94 Sanfordville Rd, Warwick 2,666 11/27/2024 $635,000
2 Angela Pl, Warwick 2,240 12/08/2000 $279,000
73 Covered Bridge Rd, Warwick 1,428
88 Sanfordville Rd, Warwick 1,849 02/24/2016 $200,000