Orange County  »  10990  »  Benedict Dr  »  2 Benedict Dr

2 Benedict Drive, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

2 Benedict Drive, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Benedict Drive, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 45-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick

Sale date 09/12/2011
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,808

Lot & Building Information for 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick

Building sqft 1,698
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.663
Lot dimensions 252 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 252
Depth 125
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick

• • Improvements for 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick, NY 10990?

2 Benedict Drive, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,698 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick, NY 10990 is $8,385.

When was 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Benedict Drive, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 09/12/2011 for $330,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2011 $330,000
09/28/2001 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2011 - D
09/23/2011 - R
Deed
08/05/2003 - D
09/03/2003 - R
Deed
09/28/2001 - D
10/03/2001 - R
Deed
03/03/2000 - D
03/31/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/12/1999 - D
12/10/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,385
Current property tax $7,808
Market value $503,600
Assessed value $42,300

Assessment History for 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,300 $42,300 198.2273 $8,385 +902.16%
2024 $457,300 $42,300 19.78 $837 -13.02%
2023 $389,900 $42,300 22.74 $962 -14.64%
2022 $338,400 $42,300 26.64 $1,127 -3.69%
2021 $325,400 $42,300 27.66 $1,170 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Benedict Drive, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-4 482 0.82
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.34
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.34
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 1.36
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.34
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 1.36
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 2.07
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 2.13
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 4.49

Nearest high schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.34
Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 2.25
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.87