Orange County  »  1247 Lakes Rd

1247 Lakes Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

1247 Lakes Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1247 Lakes Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 47-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe

Building sqft 62,740
Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 60.4
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe

• • Improvements for 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe, NY 10950?

1247 Lakes Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1973 and has a total of 62,740 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,171,100, the tax amount paid for 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $234,674.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $234,675
Current property tax $0
Market value $13,941,700
Assessed value $1,171,100

Assessment History for 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,158,400 $1,171,100 200.3883 $234,675 +893.50%
2024 $12,660,500 $1,171,100 20.17 $23,621 -13.47%
2023 $10,793,500 $1,171,100 23.31 $27,298 -12.83%
2022 $9,368,800 $1,171,100 26.74 $31,315 -3.78%
2021 $9,008,500 $1,171,100 27.79 $32,545 -4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,136
Median age 21
Average household income $108,686
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 16,780
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $515,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 1247 Lakes Road, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
81 Iron Mountain Rd, Warwick 3,178 08/15/2019 $482,500
85 Iron Mountain Rd, Warwick 2,002 05/26/1998 $202,000
16 Bear CT, Monroe 2,052 04/07/2017 $311,250
10 Wawayanda Rd, Warwick 2,000 07/02/2020 $335,000
83 Iron Mountain Rd, Warwick 1,810 08/11/2021 $483,450
20 Bear CT, Monroe 2,052 06/23/2021 $415,000
66 Wawayanda Rd, Warwick
434 Nelson Rd, Monroe 567
1309 Lakes Rd, Monroe 2,276 09/14/2021 $592,500
49 Wawayanda Rd, Warwick 1,536
50 Wawayanda Rd, Warwick 3,131 08/05/2015 $10