3 Jockey Hollow Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Jockey Hollow Road, Warwick |
| Zip code | 10990 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Warwick |
| Neighborhood | Warwick |
| Parcel ID | 49-2-12.240 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Jockey Hollow Road, Warwick
| Sale date | 04/25/2008 |
| Sale price | $925,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,382 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Jockey Hollow Road, Warwick
| Building sqft | 5,336 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure (484) |
| Acreage | 7.2 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Warwick Valley |
Other Property Data for 3 Jockey Hollow Road, Warwick
- • Improvements for 3 Jockey Hollow Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Jockey Hollow Road, Warwick
This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 3 Jockey Hollow Road, Warwick, NY 10990 has a total of 5,336 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Jockey Hollow Road, Warwick, NY 10990?3 Jockey Hollow Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,464,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Jockey Hollow Road, Warwick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Jockey Hollow Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2008 | $925,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Jockey Hollow Road, Warwick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Jockey Hollow Road, Warwick
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Jockey Hollow Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $24,382 |
| Market value | $1,464,300 |
| Assessed value | $123,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Jockey Hollow Road, Warwick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Jockey Hollow Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.