Orange County  »  10990  »  Warwick Tpke  »  5 Warwick Tpke

5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 51-1-5.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick

Sale date 10/18/1996
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,301

Lot & Building Information for 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick

Building sqft 700
Building class Drive-In Theaters (513)
Acreage 11.4
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick

• • Improvements for 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick, NY 10990?

5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1965 and has a total of 700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $112,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick, NY 10990 is $22,300.

When was 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 10/18/1996 for $255,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/1996 $255,000
10/07/1994 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/18/1996 - D
10/21/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/18/1996 - D
10/21/1996 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/07/1994 - D
12/14/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,301
Market value $1,339,300
Assessed value $112,500

Assessment History for 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,264,000 $112,500 198.2273 $22,301 +902.16%
2024 $1,216,200 $112,500 19.78 $2,225 -13.02%
2023 $1,036,900 $112,500 22.74 $2,558 -14.64%
2022 $900,000 $112,500 26.64 $2,997 -3.69%
2021 $865,400 $112,500 27.66 $3,112 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,368
Median age 46
Average household income $161,117
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 7,768
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 5 Warwick Turnpike, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Ryerson Rd, Warwick 1,040 08/29/2024 $267,800
10 Jockey Hollow Rd, Warwick 1,576 07/26/2021 $105,000
304 Route 94, Warwick 768 04/22/2002
153 Route 94, Warwick 74,650 01/03/2020
7 Oak Hill Rd, Monroe 1,427
145 Route 94, Warwick 15,550 08/03/2001
9 Oak Hill Rd, Monroe
6 Jockey Hollow Rd, Warwick 1,160 02/23/2006
213 Bellvale Lakes Rd, Warwick 2,220 05/17/2012
11 Oak Hill Rd, Monroe