Orange County  »  10990  »  Ball Rd  »  4 Ball Rd

4 Ball Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

4 Ball Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Ball Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Ball Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 54-1-26.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Ball Road, Warwick

Sale date 05/26/2006
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,219

Lot & Building Information for 4 Ball Road, Warwick

Building sqft 3,815
Building class Dog Kennels, Veterinary Clinics (472)
Acreage 2.7
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 4 Ball Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 4 Ball Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Ball Road, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Ball Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

4 Ball Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,815 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Ball Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $102,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Ball Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $20,219.

When was 4 Ball Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Ball Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 05/26/2006 for $250,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Ball Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Ball Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2006 $250,000

Title Documents for 4 Ball Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/08/2020 - D
06/10/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/29/2020 - D
06/01/2020 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
05/08/2020 - D
08/26/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
05/08/2020 - D
08/04/2020 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
05/08/2020 - D
08/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/18/2020 - D
08/04/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
04/18/2020 - D
08/04/2020 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
03/09/2020 - D
08/04/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
05/26/2006 - D
06/29/2006 - R
Deed
05/26/2006 - D
06/07/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Ball Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Ball Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,219
Market value $1,214,300
Assessed value $102,000

Assessment History for 4 Ball Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Ball Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,146,100 $102,000 198.2273 $20,219 +902.16%
2024 $1,102,700 $102,000 19.78 $2,018 -13.02%
2023 $940,100 $102,000 22.74 $2,319 -14.64%
2022 $816,000 $102,000 26.64 $2,717 -3.69%
2021 $784,600 $102,000 27.66 $2,821 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,368
Median age 46
Average household income $161,117
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 7,768
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Ball Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Ball Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Ball Road, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 4 Ball Road, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1663 State Highway 17a, Warwick 1,862
1668 State Highway 17a, Warwick 4,516 12/29/2008
41 Wawayanda Rd, Warwick 3,497
21 Ball Rd, Warwick 3,448 08/16/2021
272 Route 94, Warwick 3,210 01/08/2009
26 Wawayanda Rd, Warwick 1,702 11/18/2025
11 Hoyt Rd, Warwick 1,982 09/14/2006 $370,000
17 Arbor CT, Warwick 3,561 07/12/2019 $580,000
25 Arbor CT, Warwick 2,636 03/05/2018
268 Route 94, Warwick 2,730 06/11/2001 $204,785
5 Hoyt Rd, Warwick 1,958 08/23/2016 $265,000
11 Arbor CT, Warwick 3,040 12/17/2004 $581,000