74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick |
| Zip code | 10990 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Warwick |
| Neighborhood | Warwick |
| Parcel ID | 49-2-28.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick
| Sale date | 02/27/2019 |
| Sale price | $468,200 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,964 |
Lot & Building Information for 74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick
| Building sqft | 2,872 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.4 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Warwick Valley |
Other Property Data for 74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick
- • Improvements for 74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick
74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,872 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $65,400, the tax amount paid for 74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $12,964.
When was 74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 02/27/2019 for $468,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick
Access detailed property tax data for 74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,964 |
| Market value | $778,600 |
| Assessed value | $65,400 |
Assessment History for 74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734,800 | $65,400 | 198.2273 | $12,964 | +902.16% |
| 2024 | $707,000 | $65,400 | 19.78 | $1,294 | -13.02% |
| 2023 | $602,800 | $65,400 | 22.74 | $1,487 | -14.64% |
| 2022 | $523,200 | $65,400 | 26.64 | $1,742 | -2.19% |
| 2021 | $495,400 | $64,400 | 27.66 | $1,781 | -3.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Iron Mountain Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfordville Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 794 | 1.43 |
| St Stephen St Edward School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 2.30 |
| Warwick Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 1,082 | 2.32 |
| Upper Greenwood Lake Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 197 | 2.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Of Green Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-7 | 57 | 5.08 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 5.29 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 5.31 |