Carriage House Self Storage - 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick |
| Zip code | 10990 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Warwick |
| Neighborhood | Warwick |
| Parcel ID | 51-1-3.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick
| Sale date | 02/25/1999 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $60,459 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Warwick Valley |
Other Property Data for 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick
- • Improvements for 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick
Carriage House Self Storage - 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 2004 and has a total of 48,050 square feet.
What is the assessed value of Carriage House Self Storage - 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $305,000, the tax amount paid for Carriage House Self Storage - 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $60,459.
When was Carriage House Self Storage - 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?Carriage House Self Storage - 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 02/25/1999 for $300,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 4 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/1999 | $300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick
Access detailed property tax data for Carriage House Self Storage - Carriage House Self Storage - 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $60,459 |
| Market value | $3,631,000 |
| Assessed value | $305,000 |
Assessment History for 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427,000 | $305,000 | 198.2273 | $60,459 | +902.16% |
| 2024 | $3,297,300 | $305,000 | 19.78 | $6,033 | -13.02% |
| 2023 | $2,811,100 | $305,000 | 22.74 | $6,936 | -14.64% |
| 2022 | $2,440,000 | $305,000 | 26.64 | $8,125 | -3.69% |
| 2021 | $2,346,200 | $305,000 | 27.66 | $8,436 | -3.46% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,368 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $161,117 |
| Family households | 72.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,768 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.6 |
| Median year structure built | 1980 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $544,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $461,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick
Here are the neighbors for Carriage House Self Storage - 25 Hathorn Road, Warwick.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 121 Route 94, Warwick | 12,062 | 08/05/2004 | |
| 1539 State Highway 17a, Warwick | 2,325 | 05/02/2017 | $415,000 |
| 8 Somerset Ln, Warwick | 4,490 | 06/25/2021 | $570,000 |
| 12 Somerset Ln, Warwick | 3,105 | 11/15/2021 | $735,000 |
| 8 Wilder Cir, Warwick | 2,128 | 09/22/2010 | $315,000 |
| 17 Miriam Dr, Warwick | 1,176 | 05/29/2025 | $1 |
| 2 Bellvale Blvd, Warwick | 2,226 | 11/14/2023 | $525,000 |