115 Jarmain Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
115 Jarmain Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Warwick |
| Neighborhood | Warwick |
| Parcel ID | 58-1-40.400 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/29/2020 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,127 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 4,506 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.6 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenwood Lake |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe
115 Jarmain Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,506 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $70,500, the tax amount paid for 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $14,127.
When was 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?115 Jarmain Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 12/29/2020 for $600,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2020 | $600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,127 |
| Market value | $839,300 |
| Assessed value | $70,500 |
Assessment History for 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792,100 | $70,500 | 200.3883 | $14,127 | +893.50% |
| 2024 | $762,200 | $70,500 | 20.17 | $1,422 | -13.47% |
| 2023 | $649,800 | $70,500 | 23.31 | $1,643 | -19.14% |
| 2022 | $608,000 | $76,000 | 26.74 | $2,032 | -13.46% |
| 2021 | $650,000 | $84,500 | 27.79 | $2,348 | -4.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 1.41 |
| Greenwood Lake Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 173 | 2.20 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.80 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.10 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.10 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 1.41 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.80 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.10 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.13 |
| Tuxedo Park School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 173 | 4.17 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.13 |
| Warwick Valley High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,366 | 5.98 |
| George F Baker High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 104 | 6.31 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 6.97 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 6.97 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 115 Jarmain Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 110 Jarmain Rd, Monroe | 560 | 12/16/2025 | $220,000 |
| 64 Birdsall Rd, Warwick | 1,352 | 12/24/2025 | |
| 6 Ochs Ln, Warwick | 7,996 | 12/10/2003 | |
| 1660 Lakes Rd, Monroe | |||
| 2 Birdsall Rd, Warwick | 1,136 | 08/26/2021 | $325,000 |
| 45 Ball Rd, Warwick | 1,840 | 08/14/2024 | $3,950,000 |
| 1680 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,323 | 03/23/2023 | $10 |
| 105 Jarmain Rd, Monroe | 1,200 | 12/30/2025 | $290,000 |
| 42 Brady Rd, Warwick | 1,736 | 11/20/2025 | $587,000 |
| 1696 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 1,800 | 07/05/2016 | |
| 324 Cascade Rd, Warwick | 484 | 08/20/2003 | |
| 140 Bellvale Lakes Rd, Warwick | 1,621 | 01/24/2019 | |
| 55 Brady Rd, Warwick | 2,628 | 07/27/2020 | $410,000 |
| 111 Jarmain Rd, Monroe | 2,168 | 04/10/2008 | |
| 57 Brady Rd, Warwick | 1,906 | 09/06/2019 | $370,000 |
| 51 Brady Rd, Warwick | 1,982 | 10/01/1999 | $265,000 |
| 129 Jarmain Rd, Monroe | 2,189 | ||
| 1704 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 1,612 | 06/14/2017 | $265,000 |
| 334 Cascade Rd, Warwick | 1,880 | ||
| 101 Reservoir Rd, Warwick | 1,704 | 05/30/2017 |