7 Riley Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
7 Riley Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Riley Court, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Warwick |
| Neighborhood | Warwick |
| Parcel ID | 60-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Riley Court, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/06/2020 |
| Sale price | $380,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,775 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Riley Court, Monroe
| Building sqft | 2,182 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.503
|
| Lot dimensions | 125 ft X 175 ft |
| Frontage | 125 |
| Depth | 175 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenwood Lake |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Riley Court, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Riley Court, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Riley Court, Monroe
7 Riley Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,182 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Riley Court, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $38,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Riley Court, Monroe, NY 10950 is $7,775.
When was 7 Riley Court, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Riley Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 10/06/2020 for $380,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Riley Court, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Riley Court, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Riley Court, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Riley Court, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Riley Court, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,775 |
| Market value | $461,900 |
| Assessed value | $38,800 |
Assessment History for 7 Riley Court, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Riley Court, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436,000 | $38,800 | 200.3883 | $7,775 | +893.50% |
| 2024 | $419,500 | $38,800 | 20.17 | $783 | -13.47% |
| 2023 | $357,600 | $38,800 | 23.31 | $904 | -12.83% |
| 2022 | $310,400 | $38,800 | 26.74 | $1,038 | -3.78% |
| 2021 | $298,500 | $38,800 | 27.79 | $1,078 | -4.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Riley Court, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Riley Court, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 1.30 |
| Greenwood Lake Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 173 | 2.33 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.85 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.41 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.41 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 1.30 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.85 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.41 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.44 |
| Tuxedo Park School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 173 | 3.90 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.44 |
| George F Baker High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 104 | 6.03 |
| Warwick Valley High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,366 | 6.30 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 6.82 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 6.82 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Riley Court, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 7 Riley Court, Monroe.