Orange County  »  10990  »  Pumpkin Hill Rd  »  18 Pumpkin Hill Rd

18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 55-1-79

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick

Current property tax $13,794

Lot & Building Information for 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick

Building sqft 3,226
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 204 ft X 275 ft
Frontage 204
Depth 275
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,226 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,500, the tax amount paid for 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $14,371.

When was 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold?

18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 09/01/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2002 - D
11/12/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,371
Current property tax $13,794
Market value $863,100
Assessed value $72,500

Assessment History for 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $814,600 $72,500 198.2273 $14,371 +902.16%
2024 $783,800 $72,500 19.78 $1,434 -13.02%
2023 $668,200 $72,500 22.74 $1,649 -14.64%
2022 $580,000 $72,500 26.64 $1,931 -3.69%
2021 $557,700 $72,500 27.66 $2,005 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 1.44
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 1.44
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.45
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.45
Park Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-4 482 1.73

Nearest middle schools

Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 1.44
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.45
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 3.32
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 3.51
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 3.58

Nearest high schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.45
Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.64
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.88
George F Baker High School 4 Public 6-12 104 8.25
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 8.27

Neighbors for 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 18 Pumpkin Hill Road, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Miriam Dr, Warwick 1,104 12/21/2020 $329,000
264 Nelson Rd, Monroe 2,076 04/11/2025
1516 State Highway 17a, Warwick 2,076
35 Penaluna Rd, Monroe 2,176 04/10/2008 $344,000
14 Pumpkin Hill Rd, Warwick 1,248 10/02/2019
16 Miriam Dr, Warwick 1,641 08/03/2000 $175,000
8 Hill Ln, Monroe 800 11/04/2009 $180,000
42 Miriam Dr, Warwick 2,017 08/11/2021 $405,000
36 Miriam Dr, Warwick 1,512 07/11/2005 $300,000
20 Pumpkin Hill Rd, Warwick 2,304 09/20/2002 $224,000
48 Miriam Dr, Warwick 1,732 06/11/2012 $265,000
26 Miriam Dr, Warwick 2,520 04/23/2018 $360,000
11 Turkey Hill Rd, Warwick 04/12/2020 $343,228
24 Pumpkin Hill Rd, Warwick 1,564
10 Hill Ln, Monroe 1,463
20 Miriam Dr, Warwick 1,648 07/31/2018 $350,000
22 Pumpkin Hill Rd, Warwick 1,152 08/19/2025 $315,000
12 Pumpkin Hill Rd, Warwick 2,040 12/03/2013
34 Miriam Dr, Warwick 1,949 08/02/2022 $410,000