40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick |
| Zip code | 10990 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Warwick |
| Neighborhood | Warwick |
| Parcel ID | 64-3-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick
| Sale date | 05/16/2000 |
| Sale price | $28,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,237 |
Lot & Building Information for 40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick
| Building sqft | 4,475 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 10 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
| Building style | Colonial |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Warwick Valley |
Other Property Data for 40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick
- • Improvements for 40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick
40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 2008 and has a total of 4,475 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $92,000, the tax amount paid for 40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $18,236.
When was 40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 05/16/2000 for $28,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2000 | $28,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick
Access detailed property tax data for 40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,237 |
| Market value | $1,095,200 |
| Assessed value | $92,000 |
Assessment History for 40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033,700 | $92,000 | 198.2273 | $18,237 | +902.16% |
| 2024 | $994,600 | $92,000 | 19.78 | $1,820 | -13.02% |
| 2023 | $847,900 | $92,000 | 22.74 | $2,092 | -14.64% |
| 2022 | $736,000 | $92,000 | 26.64 | $2,451 | -3.69% |
| 2021 | $707,700 | $92,000 | 27.66 | $2,545 | -3.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Cherry Tree Hill Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Lake Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 173 | 2.05 |
| Park Avenue Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 482 | 3.08 |
| Upper Greenwood Lake Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 197 | 3.43 |
| Sanfordville Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 794 | 3.86 |
| Our Lady Queen of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.10 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warwick Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 1,082 | 4.26 |
| St Stephen St Edward School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 4.31 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 4.37 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 4.38 |